MATCH OFFICIALS FOR DIVISION TWO LEAGUE MATCHWEEK 2

Find above the Match Officials for this weekend round of matches.

                         VOLTA REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION                     
                                                                            REFEREES APPOINTMENT SHEET                                     WEEK:  2
3PM     NAME    TIME    3PM     NAME    TIME
MATCH   ACQUAH FORCE VS OTI UNITED      13/03/2022
      (3PM)     MATCH   YADZO OTI WARRIORS VS YOUNG DESERT WARROIRS     13/03/2022
      (3PM)
REF     AGBOTSE JOHNSON                 REF     KAKRABA BRIDGET         
AR 1    YAW OPPONG SEKINA               AR 1    BLAY DAVID      
AR2     NSIAH BAWA              AR2     EDOH AGBEMEGAH  
MC      ANGUS BAKER SAMUEL              MC      CASER HEH FRANKLIN      
VENUE   BORAE KRACHI PARK               VENUE   YADZO PARK      
 MATCH  REAL MIRACLE FC VS SONS OF THUNDER      13/03/2022
     (3PM)       MATCH  MK WARRIORS VS ZION SHOOTERS    13/03/2022
     (3PM)
REF     AKAKPO ANTHONY          REF     ATILEY PRINCE   
AR1     SRAKU FRANK             AR 1    ISSIFU BAWA     
AR2     TORDDEY ERIC            AR2     AVORKPO JOSHUA  
MC      GYANE SAMUEL            MC      KORANTENG SHANDOF       
VENUE   KPASA PARK              VENUE   DACTO PARK, DAMBAI      

                                 NORTHEN SECTOR, ZONE ‘A’













                    
                      VOLTA REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION                           
                                                                       REFEREES APPOINTMENT SHEET                                         WEEK:  2
3PM      NAME   DATE    3PM     NAME    DATE
MATCH   KPANDO DIAMOND STARS VS NADM SC 12/03/2022      MATCH   SHARP SC VS NKONYA ALL STARS    13/03/2022
REF     KLU MAWULI              REF     OSAFO JOSEPH    
AR 1    AKLEY BENJAMIN          AR 1    MAWUSI PEACE    
AR2     TEFE WISDOM             AR2     ADJORVOR K. DERRICK     
MC      AYAYE OLIVIA            MC      DZUASA SAMUEL   
VENUE   KPANDO STADIUM          VENUE   TAPAMAN SHS PARK        
 MATCH  KPEDZE RED LIONS VS LIKPE FC    13/03/2022
      (3PM)      MATCH  LIKPE HEROES FC VS ELEVEN WONDERS FC    13/03/2022
       (3PM)
REF     BAIDU ELLIS             REF     DEH PHILIP      
AR1     SENANU FRANCISCA                AR 1    APPIAH BRIGHT   
AR2     AYI BLESSING            AR2     JULIAN EDU      
MC      AWALIME DENNIS          MC      ANANE PROSPER   
VENUE   VE – GOLOKUATI PARK             VENUE   LIKPE MATE PARK 
MATCH   AKPINI STARS VS SUPER RANGERS   
REF     KUDIEWU DANIEL  
AR1     ELEKEM HOEDIENUKPOR     
AR2     DONSI GABRIEL   
MC      REV. GENYA JASPER        
VENUE   KPANDO STADIUM
    

                       
               NORTHERN SECTOR B (ZONE A)                    

          

                        VOLTA REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION                         
                                                                       REFEREES APPOINTMENT SHEET                                         WEEK:  2
3PM      NAME   DATE    3PM     NAME    DATE
MATCH   ALKE FC VS WHITE STARS FC       12/03/2022      MATCH   AGBOGBA FC  VS  AGBOZUME UNITED         13/03/2022
REF     GADZEWORZOR  FRANCIS            REF     FIADU PERSUES   
AR 1    AHIABLE EDMOND          AR 1    GAKPE DENNIS    
AR2     KPETSIGO MAWUENA                AR2     AMEGASHITTI  ANTOINETTE         
MC      AHIAMADJIE AGBEKO               MC      AHIAMADJIE AGBEKO       
VENUE   SOSEC PARK              VENUE   DIAMOND CEMENT PARK     
 MATCH  AGBOZUME WEAVERS  VS  IRON BREAKERS     13/03/2022
      (3PM)      MATCH  KORPEYIA UNITED  VS  GREAT SWIFT PRO    13/03/2022
      (3PM)
REF     AKAKPO JAMES            REF     GOODNESS SAVIOUR        
AR1     ATIMAKA PAUL            AR 1    BAKAH NELSON    
AR2     APENUVOR PRINCE                 AR2     ADONU WILLAIMS  
MC      CHRISITAN GOMADO                MC      KUEDUFIA FAMOUS         
VENUE   SOSEC PARK              VENUE   KORPEYIA PARK   


                             SOUTHERN SECTOR A (ZONE A)









                 
            



                     VOLTA REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION                            
                                                                       REFEREES APPOINTMENT SHEET                                         WEEK:  2
3PM      NAME   DATE    3PM     NAME    DATE
MATCH   HERITAGE FC  VS  AREA 51 FC     13/03/2022      MATCH   YOUNG DRAGONS FC  VS ILEAD FC   13/03/2022
REF     ADZROLO STEPHEN                 REF     AKPO RAPHEAL    
AR 1    AGLAGO EMMAMUEL                 AR 1    AHIAHORNU GODWIN        
AR2     KPATA EPIPHANY          AR2     NORMANYO NATHANIEL      
MC      DENYO GIDEON            MC      DORDAYS SIMON   
VENUE   DZOSEC PARK             VENUE   DAGBAMATEY PARK 
 MATCH   KICKERS FC  VS NUGATA FC       13/03/2022
     (3PM)
REF     SEGBEDZI RAYMOND        
AR1     AGBEZUKE PROSPER        
AR2     AGBODA WONDER   
MC      WILLIAM GLIGUI  
VENUE   AKAST  PARK      

                           SOUTHERN SECTOR A (ZONE B)

                   










                
     


                     VOLTA REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION                            
                                                                       REFEREES APPOINTMENT SHEET                                         WEEK:  2
3PM      NAME   DATE    3PM     NAME    DATE
MATCH   ADIDOME UNITY STARS  VS BEBETO FC       13/03/2022      MATCH   MK HEROES  VS  TRINITY STARS    13/03/2022
REF     AMEYEDZI BLESS          REF     WILLIAM ROWELL  
AR 1    KLUDDZI LIVINSTON               AR 1    AMETEPE WILSON  
AR2     ADZIMAH STEPEHN                 AR2     DESMOND AHEY LINDON     
MC                      MC              
VENUE   ADISEC PARK             VENUE   MEDEAGE SCHOOL PARK     
 MATCH   PANTHRS FC VS WINNING STARS    13/03/2022
      (3PM)
REF     EBENEZER DOE    
AR1     FIAWOYIPE ENOCH         
AR2     ADZAVOR PRINCE  
MC              
VENUE   AKLAMADOR PARK   
                           


                        SOUTHERN SECTOR B (ZONE A)










                 
            

                      VOLTA REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION        
                                                                       REFEREES APPOINTMENT SHEET                                         WEEK:  2
3PM      NAME   DATE    3PM     NAME    DATE
MATCH   SAMERO FC  VS GALAXY FC         12/03/2022      MATCH   ESCALATE FC VS ROBRTO FC        13/03/2022
REF     ASHIAKPOR FRED          REF     AFEAMENYO BRIGHT        
AR 1    ADZAVOR PRINCE          AR 1    AMENYO BARNABAS 
AR2     ALORBU ANGELA           AR2     GANAH PETER     
MC      KUEDUFIA FAMOUS                 MC              
VENUE   TSAVANYA  PARK          VENUE   TAVANYA PARK    
 MATCH   MEPE UNITED VS MANYA RED LIONS         13/03/2022
      (3PM)
REF     ANOKYE BRIGHT   
AR1     AHIABLE BESA    
AR2     SEPE SELORM OSCAR       
MC              
VENUE   DADOME SCHOOL PARK       

                           
                          SOUTHERN SECOR B (ZONE B)





                       






                        

                     VOLTA REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION                            
                                                                       REFEREES APPOINTMENT SHEET                                         WEEK:  2
3PM      NAME   DATE    3PM     NAME    DATE
MATCH   MARATHA FC VS  ABUTIA PRESTIGE  12/03/2022
        MATCH   SELION FC VS MAFI SPIDER FC     12/03/2022
REF     ODAME KENNEDY           REF     GLORIA MORTU    
AR 1    PETER ALIMBEY           AR 1    AWUTEY EMMANUEL         
AR2     SEDOR GODWIN            AR2     JOSHUA AGBO     
MC      AARON AMEDOR            MC      AHADZI KWAMEI   
VENUE   DZEMENI TONGOR PARK             VENUE   HO SPORTS STADIUM       
 MATCH   VOLTA RANGERS VS HOME STARS    13/03/2022
      (3PM)     MATCH   DIAMOND STARS SC VS AVATIME FC  13/03/2022
      (3PM)
REF     OFORIKUMAH CHURCHILL            REF     MAXWELL DZANSI  
AR1     KUTO HAYFORD            AR 1    KETI GODSWAY    
AR2     AMEDIOLE MARVELOUS              AR2     FRANCIS AFORLEY         
MC      PHILIP NII LOMOTEY              MC      KONFOUR WISDOM  
VENUE   HO SPORTS STADIUM               VENUE   BARRACKS PARK   

                        CENTRAL SECTOR ZONE A   








             
                      

 


                          VOLTA REGIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
                                                                            REFEREES APPOINTMENT SHEET                                     WEEK:  2
3PM      NAME   DATE    1PM     NAME    DATE
MATCH   NTL  VS WHITE DOVE  FC  13/03/2022      MATCH   DYNAM FC VS AVEDZI UNITED FC    13/03/2022
REF     ODAME KENNEDY           REF     RUSTUM SENORGBE         
AR 1    SEDOR GODWIN            AR 1    STEPHEN BALANGUENA      
AR2     FRANCIS AFORLEY                 AR2     JOSHUA AGBO     
MC                      MC      PHILIP NII LOMOTEY      
VENUE   AFLAKPE PARK            VENUE   HO SPORTS STADIUM       
 MATCH   VOLTA FREEDOM FIGHTERS VS VICTORY STARS        12/03/2022
      (1PM)     MATCH   TSAME YOUNG STARS VS VORA SC    13/03/2022
      (3PM)
REF     ADZADI DICKSON          REF     GLORIA MORTU    
AR1     ATSU RICHMOND           AR 1    ALIMBEY PETER   
AR2     DOGBE MICHEAL           AR2     AGETOR DIVINE   
MC      ALPHONSE SENYO          MC      AARON AMEDOR    
VENUE   HO SPORTS STADIUM               VENUE   PEKI SCHOOL PARK        
                           



                                  CENTRAL SECTOR ZONE B 


   



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Social Share Buttons and Icons powered by Ultimatelysocial
Facebook20
fb-share-icon
Twitter20
Visit Us
Follow Me
Tweet
YouTube20
YouTube
Instagram20